Fe Aasbd Logo Cmyk

Final Heat Sheets From The 80th FirstEnergy
All-American Soap Box Derby
World Championship Race
Saturday, July 22, 2017

Local Stock

Local Super Stock

Local Masters

Rally Stock

Rally Super Stock

Rally Masters

Top 9 in Local Stock Division
1st - Cayson Hayes, Southeast Georgia, GA
2nd - Emilee Brand, Omaha, NE
3rd - Logan Sennholtz-Linder, Greater Chicago, IL
4th - Ian Jameson, Greater Washington, DC
5th - Connor Bledsoe, Hopkinsville, KY
6th - Bryan Johnson, Erie, PA
7th - Aaron Eberly, DuBois, PA
8th - Allysa Goon, Tullahoma, TN
9th - Halee Jo McDaniel, Owensboro, KY

Top 9 in Local Super Stock Division
1st - Brianna Roth, Liberty, NY
2nd - Zander Kokotajlo, Cincinnati, OH
3rd - Zachary Miller, Culpeper, VA
4th - Ruben Navarro, Beaumont, TX
5th - Taylor Williams, Rochester, NY
6th - Riley Joy, Cleveland Area, OH
7th - Savannah Fitzgerald, Portage County, OH
8th - Cody Ojeda, Silicon Valley, CA
9th - Andrew Ream, DuBois, PA

Top 9 in Local Masters Division
1st - Malena Shipley, North Georgia, GA
2nd - Ronan Johnson, Silicon Valley, CA
3rd - Jacob Leonard, Owensboro, KY
4th - Owen Lynch, Omaha, NE
5th - Christian Fortner, Moss Point, MS
6th - Abigail Mills, Valparaiso, IN
7th - Samantha Uhler, DuBois, PA
8th - Faith Potter, Indianapolis, IN
9th - Nikolas Amussen, Fredericksburg, VA

Top 9 in Rally Stock Division
1st - Aidyn Driggers, Tarrytown, GA
2nd - Lane Schlafke, Glasgow, KY
3rd - Jamison Geisler, Palm City, FL
4th - Riley Gresko, Las Vegas, NV
5th - Sydnie Hill, Lancaster, OH
6th - Connor Magnuson, Loves Park, IL
7th - Dylan DenHaese, Port Byron, NY
8th - Teagan Lynch, Omaha, NE
9th - Logan Dempsey, New Port Richey FL

Top 9 in Rally Super Stock Division
1st - Celina Murty, Rochester, NY
2nd - Karlye Murphy, Hilton, NY
3rd - Ava Gamello, Schenectady, NY
4th - Miranda Terry, Milton, WV
5th - Jenna Wolfe, Conneaut, OH
6th - Audrey Rains, Hopkinsville, KY
7th - Dakota Thomas, Hurricane, WV
8th - Tucker Copeland, Lyons, GA
9th - Ashton Stevenson, Hixson, TN

Top 9 in Rally Masters Division
1st - Marlon Wells, Indianapolis, IN
2nd - Bryanna Plog, Omaha, NE
3rd - Joshua Ostrander, Rantoul, IL
4th - Cameron Burdgick, Schenectady, NY
5th - Matthew Williams, Geneva, IL
6th - Lukas Ramey, Hanson, KY
7th - Alexis Sklack, Green, OH
8th - Aiden Potter, Indianapolis, IN
9th - Ryan Chasse, Fremont, NH