Fe Aasbd Logo Cmyk

Final Results From The 82nd FirstEnergy
All-American Soap Box Derby
World Championship Race
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Local Stock

Local Super Stock

Local Masters

Rally Stock

Rally Super Stock

Rally Masters

Top 9 in Local Stock Division

  • 1st - Cassidy Martin, Lyons, GA
  • 2nd - Mathew Tomczak, Conshohocken, PA
  • 3rd - Ella Geertson, Erie, PA
  • 4th - Roberto Vidal, Pottstown, PA
  • 5th - Thomas Kilby, Des Moines, IA
  • 6th - Alan Rader, Hopkinsville, KY
  • 7th - Lucas McCahan, Williamsport, PA
  • 8th - Landon Shaw, Columbus, OH
  • 9th - Nicholas Bisland, Port Jervis, NY

Top 9 in Local Super Stock Division

  • 1st - Saleta Nichols, Federalsburg, MD
  • 2nd - Alexis Lowe, Salem, OR
  • 3rd - Ian Jameson, Washington DC
  • 4th - Levi West, Madisonville, KY
  • 5th - Joey Todd, Lyons, GA
  • 6th - Julia Welton, Ashtabula County, OH
  • 7th - Tessa Martin, North Georgia
  • 8th - Riley Gresko, Henderson, NV
  • 9th - Cy Honeycutt, St Johns, MI

Top 9 in Local Masters Division

  • 1st - Kelsey Van Waart, Omaha, NE
  • 2nd - Michael Conway, Akron, OH
  • 3rd - Paige Tiffany, Greater Chicago, IL
  • 4th - Ryan Jameson, Washington DC
  • 5th - Veronica Watson, Columbus, OH
  • 6th - Mason Price, Lancaster, OH
  • 7th - Taylor Myers, Harrisonburg, VA
  • 8th - Isabelle Dobmeier, Erie, PA
  • 9th - Henry Paul, Indianapolis, IN

Top 9 in Rally Stock Division

  • 1st - Cash Driggers, Tarrytown, GA
  • 2nd - Alexa Garren, Villa Rica, GA
  • 3rd - Cayson Hayes, Summerville, SC
  • 4th - Logan Sennholtz-Linder, St. Charles, IL
  • 5th - Grace Gryga, Eagleville, PA
  • 6th - Kierra Johnson, Owensboro, KY
  • 7th - Lauren Brown, Malvern, OH
  • 8th - Lane Schlafke, Glasgow, KY
  • 9th - Jaxen Whitaker, Independence, MO

Top 9 in Rally Super Stock Division

  • 1st - Erin Donovan, Eagleville, PA
  • 2nd - Hunter Volkmar, Dittmer, MO
  • 3rd - Megan Plum, Basehor, KS
  • 4th - Bradley Getts, Noblesville, IN
  • 5th - Nathen Christian, Bowling Green, KY
  • 6th - Dakota Thomas, Hurricane, WV
  • 7th - Karlye Murphy, Hilton, NY
  • 8th - Amy Getz, North Canton, OH
  • 9th - Rachelle Tomasek, Ft Calhoun, NE

Top 9 in Rally Masters Division

  • 1st - Abigail Mills, West Lafayette, IN
  • 2nd - Charles Nigon, Altoona, IA
  • 3rd - Morgan Van Keuren, Liberty, NY
  • 4th - Sydney Fascetta, Dover, NH
  • 5th - Maria Fahey, Akron, OH
  • 6th - Cody Ojeda, Livermore, CA
  • 7th - Jenna Wolfe, Conneaut, OH
  • 8th - Jessie Gutierrez, Hamilton, NJ
  • 9th - Grant Camfield, Greenville, SC