Fe Aasbd Logo Cmyk

Final Results From The 81st FirstEnergy
All-American Soap Box Derby
World Championship Race
Saturday, July 21, 2018

Local Stock

Local Super Stock

Local Masters

Rally Stock

Rally Super Stock

Rally Masters

Top 9 in Local Stock Division

  • 1st - 308 Lane Schlafke, Bowling Green, KY
  • 2nd - 318 Aidyn Driggers, Southeast Georgia
  • 3rd - 327 Nicholas Kaderabek, Alpine, CA
  • 4th - 310 Kira Hart, Sanford, FL
  • 5th - 387 Grace Gryga, Conshohocken, PA
  • 6th - 317 Solomon McCray, Colombus, OH
  • 7th - 309 Andrew Sakeagak, Cleveland, OH
  • 8th - 323 Isaac Bu8cknall, Beamsville, Ontario, Canada
  • 9th - 365 Calleight Harvey, Roanoke, VA

Top 9 in Local Super Stock Division

  • 1st - 165 Ashton Grace, Hopkinsville, KY
  • 2nd - 126 Hannah Salley, Madisonville, KY
  • 3rd - 174 Aspen Tomasello, Washington, DC
  • 4th - 107 Elizabeth Johnson, Bowling Green, KY
  • 5th - 130 Nathan Turner, Athens, TN
  • 6th - 170 Logan Plum, Kansas City, MO
  • 7th - 132 Hanna Farris, Des Moines, IA
  • 8th - 119 Skylar Puckett, Waynesboro, VA
  • 9th - 140 Michael Conway, Akron, OH

Top 9 in Local Masters Division

  • 1st - 4 Bradeyn Ditzler, Pottsville, PA
  • 2nd - 19 Stephanie Hicks, Akron, OH
  • 3rd - 15 Sydni Behan, New Hampshire State
  • 4th - 8 Veronica Stagnaro, Henderson, NV
  • 5th - 35 Kenneth Tomasello, Washington, DC
  • 6th - 25 Lia Brammer, Portage County, OH
  • 7th - 24 Elizabeth Thompson, Arlington, MA
  • 8th - 26 Jenna Wolfe, Ashtabula County, OH
  • 9th - 34 Jonathan Durrant, Cookeville, TN

Top 9 in Rally Stock Division

  • 1st - 708 Cayson Hayes, Summerville, SC, Region 7
  • 2nd - 747 Emilee Brand, Omaha, NE, Region 4
  • 3rd - 701 Riley Gresko, Las Vegas, NV, Region 2
  • 4th - 745 Connor Bledsoe, Hopkinsville, KY, Region 12
  • 5th - 749 Dawson Hoover, Pasadena, MD, Region 8
  • 6th - 723 Matthew Conway, Louisville, OH, Region 6
  • 7th - 713 Kyle Uhler, Howard, PA, Region 8
  • 8th - 704 Ethan 'Tater' Dickinson, Ogallala, NE, Region 4
  • 9th - 741 Wrenn Michael Gardner, Greensboro, NC, Region 12

Top 9 in Rally Super Stock Division

  • 1st - 619 Landen Watson, Madisonville, KY, Region 12
  • 2nd - 604 Zoe Kubick, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, Region 6
  • 3rd - 654 Laura Smutny, Canfield, OH, Region 6
  • 4th - 626 Amy Getz, North Canton, OH, Region 6
  • 5th - 617 Megan Plum, Basehor, KS, Region 4
  • 6th - 649 Rachelle Tomasek, Fort Calhoun, NE, Region 4
  • 7th - 608 Cheyenne Zabele, Deland, FL, Region 7
  • 8th - 628 Aspen Thomas, Warrensburg, MO, Region 4
  • 9th - 621 Mckayla Gardiner, Henderson, NV, Region 2

Top 9 in Rally Masters Division

  • 1st - 502 Allison Pankoff, Parker, CO, Region 4
  • 2nd - 512 Malena Shipley, Brookhaven, GA, Region 7
  • 3rd - 549 Lukas Ramey, Hanson, KY, Region 12
  • 4th - 540 Kara Darr, West Des Moines, IA, Region 4
  • 5th - 541 Tyrus Lankford, Norwalk, IA, Region 4
  • 6th - 518 Taylor Williams, Williamson, NY, Region 9
  • 7th - 538 Chase Schlafke, Glasgow, KY, Region 12
  • 8th - 514 Savannah Fitzgerald, Hermitage, PA, Region 8
  • 9th - 506 Brandon Anderson, Clinton, OH, Region 6