FirstEnergy All-American Soap Box Derby
Local Super Stock Champions

Last Updated: June 22, 2021 

*These lists are not finalized as racers continue to qualify

Car Number First Name Last Name Race City Region
101 Alexis  Head Lyons, GA  7
102 Jack Lehrian Cape Girardeau, MO 4
103 Hannah Garner Morganton, NC 12
104 Joseph Thomasson Tullahoma, TN 12
105 Nathan  Evans Columbus, OH 6
106 Alex Puckett Harrisonburg, VA 8
107 Aylssa Gardiner Henderson, NV 2
108 Cheyenne Zabele Sanford, FL 7
109 Kendra Tatum Chattanooga, TN 12
110 Nathan Christian Bowling Green, KY 12
111 Brennah Sullivan  Pottsville, PA  8
112 Alyssa Joy Cleveland, OH  6
113 Luke  Kaminsky Alpine, CA  2
114  Veronica  Remick  Valley City, ND 
115  Morgan  Buntin  Madisonville, KY  12 
116  Zeke  Hembree  Athens, TN  12 
117  Anna  Roth  Kansas City, MO 
118  Aiden  Russell  Federalsburg, MD 
119  Taylor  Meadows  Spotsylvania, VA 
120  Mason  Smith  Liberty, NY 
121  Kadyn  Merillat  Cincinnati, OH 
122  Dakota  Martin  Glen Dale, WV 
123  Shelby  Withers  Jamestown, NY 
124  Vinny  Licitra  Chicago, IL 
125  Noah  Thomas  South Charleston, WV 
126  Adam  Getts  Indianapolis, IN 
127  Xavier  Smith  Martinsburg, WV 
128  Jocelyn  Gagnon  New Hampshire State, NH  10 
129  Andrew  Meyer  Owensboro, KY  12 
130  Kayla  Crawford  Culpeper, VA 
131  Dylan  Comstock  Pikes Peak, CO 
132  Acorcinio "AJ"  Garcia  Ogallala, NE 
133  Vincent  Nigon  Des Moines, IA 
134  Libby  Shoemaker  Akron, OH 
135  Patrick  Babik  Ambridge, PA 
136  Jackson  Bryant  North Georgia, GA 
137  Joseph  Dionizio  Arlington, MA  10 
138  Mason  Tramontana  Hopewell Township, NJ 
139  Adelynn  Rueger  Columbia, MO 
140  Connor  Bledsoe  Hopkinsville, KY  12 
141  Reese  Delaney  Salem, OR 
142  Julia  Wileman  Portage County, OH 
143  Lydia  Marthey  Wayne-Holmes, OH 
144  Cayson  Hayes  Ashtabula, OH 
145  Maria  DeRosa  Pottstown, PA 
146  Karly  Troxell  Lafayette, IN 
147  Kristen  Trujillo  Rochester, NY 
148  Avery  Rochon  Stanwood Camano Island, WA 
149  Ella  Geertson  Erie, PA 
150  Pierce  Van Waart  Omaha, NE 
151  Bella  Mertes  Williamsport, PA 
152  Lydia  Raber  Tuscarawas County, OH 
153  Jeremiah  Vigil  Clovis, NM 
154  Ava  Gaytan  North Central, OH 
155  Lily  Petty  Valparaiso, IN 
156  Natalee  Andrews  Lancaster, OH 
157  Matt  Tomczak  Conshohocken, PA